All about Super Junior! ~On Hiatus~

Birthdays

Happy Birthday Minho!

Today is Minho from SHINee’s birthday!

Stage Name: 민호 / Minho
Real Name: Choi Minho (최민호)
Nickname: Charismatic Flame Minho
DOB: December 9th, 1991
Height: 181cm
Family: Parents, older brother
Position: Rap
Hobby/Interest: Soccer, Basketball, Performing, English

Advertisements

Happy Birthday Yuri!!

So today is the birthday of Yuri! To those who do not know her, she is from SNSD! ^^

Birth name: Kwon Yuri (Hangul: 권유리 | Hanja: 權侑利)
DOB: December 5, 1989
Height: 167cm | Blood type: AB


Happy Birthday Donghae!!!

Today is our fishy’s birthday!!!! Happy birthday fishy! I hope you enjoyed it lots!! ^^
Donghae is one of my friend’s favorite SuJu member, besides Kyu of course 🙂 She’s gonna marry Kyu and have a bunch of miniature PikaKyu babies 🙂 Anyways, happy birthday HAE!! Eunhyuk loves you 🙂

-Almighty Tofu Hero


Happy Birthday Key! <3

Today is SHINee Key’s birthday! 😀

Stage Name: Key
Real Name: Kim Kibum
Nickname: The Almighty Key
DOB: September 23rd, 1991
Height: 177cm
Bloodtype: B
Hobby/Interest: Rap, Dance, Water Skiing, English, Mandarin


Happy Birthday Hyoyeon!

Aaaaaah, I haven’t been able to post anything lately >< I'll try to post on as many birthdays that I know of that I can okies? 🙂 So today is SNSD's Hyoyeon's birthday! Happy Birthday! And for that, i'm putting up a video of Oh! 😀 Enjoy! ^^


Happy Birthday Kibum!

Today is August 21 in Korea thus, it is officially Kim Kibum’s birthday! 🙂 Kim Kibum Smile Known for his sweet killer smile 🙂
Real Name: Kim Kibum
Stage Name: Kibum
Height : 179 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Blood type : A
Born : August 21, 1987
Place of Birth: Seoul (서울)
Voice type : Bass
Siblings: younger sister Kim Saehee

Happy birthday Kibum! Don’t forget to visit your Super Junior hyungs, and one dongsaeng 🙂


Happy Birthday Heechul!

So technically, in Korea right now, it is Kim Heechul’s birthday! So, Happy Birthday Heechul! As well, I found a really cute song that he sang last night called First Star. I do believe he sang it for his drama, Chobyeol (I Love You 10 Million Times). So, I’ll put the lyrics and the MV for it up. I thought it was absolutely adorable! ^^

Hangul:
많이 망설였죠 그대만 보는 날 이대로 사랑할 순 없나요

매일 그대 생각 때문에 아무런 일도 난 할 수가 없었죠

그 날 밤 그대의 맘들이 담겨진 노래를 전해 듣고서
서운한 기억과 초조한 맘까지 모두 다 녹아내려 버렸죠

(난 그래요) 그대 지난 사랑보다
아직 부족하지만 그래도 날 믿어줄래요

그대여 내게 소중한 사람아 (나의 사람아)
그대 없이 난 안 될 것 같아
두 눈에 담긴 내 모습
맘 속에 간직해줘요

영원을 약속해요 그대

(난 그래요) 그대 지난 사랑보다
아직 부족하지만 그래도 날 믿어줄래요

그대여 내게 소중한 사람아 (나의 사람아)
그대 없이 난 안 될 것 같아
두 눈에 담긴 내 모습
맘 속에 간직해줘요

영원을 약속해요 그대

세상이 변한다 해도 우린 변함없겠죠
우리 이대로 영원히 둘이 오늘을 기억하면서

그대여 많이 사랑한 거죠
그대 없이 난 안 될 것 같아
두 눈에 담긴 내 모습
맘 속에 간직해줘요

영원히 그대만 사랑해
영원히 그대만 사랑해

Romanization:
Manhi mangseolyeotjyo geudaeman boneun nal
Idaero saranghalsun eobnayo
Maeil geudae saenggak ddaemune ameuron
Ildo nan hal su ga eobseojyo

Geunal bam geudaeui mandeuli dangyeojin
Noraereul jeonhae deutgoseo
Seounhan gieokgwa chojohan namkajji
Modu da nokanaeryobeoryeotjyo

*(Nan geuraeyo)
Geudae jinam sarangboda
Ajik bujokhajiman geuradonal mideojullaeyo

**Geudaeyo naege sojunghan sarama (naui sarama)
Geudae eobsi nan an dwil geot gata
Du nune damgil nae moseub
Mam soke gamjikhaejyeoyo
Yeongweoneul yaksokhaeyo geudae

Repeat * & **

Sesangi byeonhanda haedo
Urin byeonhameobtgetjyo

Uri idaero yeongwonhi duli
Uneuleul goeok hamyeonseo

Geudaeyo manhi saranghan geojyo
Geudae eobsi nan an dwil geot gata~ oh~
Du nune damgil nae moseub
Mam soke gamjikhaejyeoyo
Yeongwonhi geudaeman saranghae

Yeongwonhi geudaeman saranghae…

Credit: cheonsa

Translation:
I’ve hesitated a lot.
I’ve kept my sight on you though I can’t love.
Since I keep thinking of you day by day,
I can do nothing.
That night, if the song deep in your heart has been heard.
All regrettable memories and frustrating thoughts would be meltdown.

*(That’s the way I am)
I love you even more,
Still, it’s not enough. Trust me ?

**You’re my precious girl (My baby)
Without you, I’ve no idea how is going on.
Deep down in both eyes, it comes from my heart.
May you cherish this in mind.
Eternity, I swear to you.

(Repeat * & **)

Whether the world keeps turning,
We’ll be constant.
We’ll be this way forever.
As recollection today
I just love you so much.

Without you, I’ve no idea how is going on.
Deep down in both eyes, it comes from my heart.
May you cherish this in mind.
Only you that I love forever.

Only you that I love forever.

Credit lyric : sj-market.com/
Credit translation : fa_sai 하늘~

Heechul

Happy Birthday Heechul sunbae! ^^

Korean Words for the Day:
Haengbok – Happy
Oteoke – How
Chilwol – July
Annyeong – Hello or Goodbye (Informal)